VH Fibre Optics (Pty) Ltd is a value-add distribution and installation service company which commenced business in October 2008 specializing in fibre optic network solutions. VH Fibre Optics has a comprehensive product range that is suitable for fibre optic networks in the Telecommunications, IT, Premise, Datacentre, Security and Industrial markets. We strive to provide our clients with the latest technologies.

VH Fibre supplies a comprehensive portfolio of state-of-the-art fibre optic products: Optical Fibre (OM1, OM2, OM3, G 651, G 652, G 655, and G 657), Optical Cable, Sirocco Blown Fibre System, Blown Mini Cable, Copper Cable, Fibre Optic Connectivity Hardware, FTTx connectivity solutions as well as fibre optic active equipment such as switches, media convertors and SFP’s. VH Fibre is the official distributor of the Prysmian range of products for the following regions: South Africa, Zambia, Botswana, Zimbabwe, Namibia, Tanzania, Nigeria, Kenya, Angola, Gabon, Congo, DRC, Uganda, Lesotho, Swaziland, Malawi, Rwanda, Burindi.

Set as a priority in strategy, VH Fibre Optics usually limits the number of customers per region/country/area. This enables us to unlimited support and to concentrate on our partners. The secret to our success is the quality of products supplied along with the technical support, design capabilities and installation support. VH Fibre Optics employs highly skilled personnel and focuses on providing total fibre optic infrastructure solutions to their customers.

Read more